919.814.7050 info@ncmoha.com

2019 Spring Frolic Co-Chairs

Amy Brooks & Buck Copeland, Raleigh, NC
Sally & Charles Corpening, Winston-Salem, NC  
Joan & Ran Johnston, Raleigh, NC
Billy Wilson, Raleigh, NC

2019 Lead Committee

Thomas Ard, Lumberton, NC
Blanche & Zack Bacon, Raleigh, NC
Mary Grady & Vic Bell, Raleigh, NC
Dorothea & Geff Bitler, Raleigh, NC
Louise & Jim Broyhill, Winston-Salem, NC
Marion Church, Raleigh, NC
Meredith & Brantley Clifton, Pinehurst, NC
Betsey & Neal Clinard, High Point, NC
Barbara & Paul Coughlin, High Point, NC
Julia & Frank Daniels, Raleigh, NC
Anna Donegan & Bill Hamlin, Raleigh, NC
Tish & Joe Pat Hatem, Southport, NC
Jennie & Wilson Hayman, Raleigh, NC
Judy & Mike Hoyt, Raleigh, NC
Becky Johnson, Winston-Salem, NC
Mary & Hayden Kepley, Winston-Salem, NC
Nan & Buck Kester, High Point, NC
MacLean & Bill Kluttz, High Point, NC
Stephen Later, Southern Pines, NC
Betty Anne & George Lennon, Raleigh, NC
Dawn & Henry Lowder, Raleigh, NC
Martha Marshall, Raleigh, NC

2019 Statewide Committee

Anne & David Allen, Raleigh, NC
Amy & Will Bacon, Raleigh, NC
Kay & Bill Baldridge, Winston-Salem, NC
Ellen & Doug Bassett, Winston-Salem, NC
Gloria & Mike Becker, Raleigh, NC
Audrey & Jimmy Black, Raleigh, NC
Lynda & Ferrell Blount, Bethel, NC
Carolyn & Doug Brady, Beaufort, NC
Sandy & Cam Bridger, Raleigh, NC
Mollie Orr Britton, Winston-Salem, NC
Claire & Richard Bryant, Raleigh, NC
Lorinda & Ed Charles, High Point, NC
Janet & Wes Chesson, Raleigh, NC
Nancy & John Church, Raleigh, NC
Tiffany & Bill Clark, Tarboro, NC
Su-Su & Will Corbitt, Greenville, NC
Anne & T.G. Daniel, Greensboro, NC
Jean Daniel, Raleigh, NC
Dee & Tom Davis, Raleigh, NC
Martha & Clay Dunnagan, Southern Pines, NC
Suzan Elster, Winston-Salem, NC
Rose & Duke Finley, Raleigh, NC
Lucy & David Fountain, Raleigh, NC
Athena Gallins, Winston-Salem, NC
Marcie & Darrell Gordon, Raleigh, NC
Sissy Grantham, Lumberton, NC
Donna & Peter Heffring, Raleigh, NC

2019 Honorary Lead Committee

Margaret & Ned Barclay, Wilmington, NC
Maryllen & Ron Blum, Raleigh, NC
Frances & Frank Bullock, Greensboro, NC
Betsy & Watts Carr, Greensboro, NC
Kerstin & Bob Doherty, Raleigh, NC
Grace & AB Henley, High Point, NC
Morgan & Jack Horner, Greensboro, NC
Earl Johnson, Raleigh, NC
Tom Kenan, Chapel Hill, NC
Susan & Bill Kluttz, Salisbury, NC
Aurelia & William Monk, Greenville, NC
Ruthlee & Glenn Orr, Winston-Salem, NC
Kay & Dave Phillips, High Point, NC
Mariana & Nido Qubein, High Point, NC
Ada & Clay Shields, Scotland Neck, NC
Eve & Sherwood Smith, Raleigh, NC
Sue & Bill Smith, Greensboro, NC

2019 Honorary Statewide Committee

Marie & Scott Abee, Raleigh, NC
Annette & Fred Anderson, Raleigh, NC
Nancy & Jack Andrews, Raleigh, NC
Kyle & John Arrowood, New Bern, NC
Ginny & Mel Broughton, Raleigh, NC
Grace & Jimmy Broughton, Winston-Salem, NC
Mary Louise & John Burress, Winston-Salem, NC
Kay & Ken Chalk, Winston-Salem, NC
Gillie & Tom Church, Henderson, NC
Sallie & Tom Cozart, Wilson, NC
Susan Culp, High Point, NC
Mary Eliza & Chip Duckett, High Point, NC
Anne Faircloth & Fred Beaujeu-Dufour, Clinton, NC
Lynn & Franklin Freeman, Raleigh, NC
Nancy & Pat Grantham, Winston-Salem, NC
Courtenay Anne & Shelton Griffin, Wilson, NC
Jane & Paul Whit Howard, Raleigh, NC
Mandy & Fred London, Winston-Salem, NC
Gail & Bill McLean, Lumberton, NC 
Lyn Maness, Raleigh, NC
Betty Ray McCain, Wilson, NC
Betty & Chuck Parker, Raleigh, NC
Sallie Phillips, High Point, NC
Sydnor & Lacy Presnell, Raleigh, NC
Rann Paynter, Lansing, MI
Mary Catherine & Bill Sigmon, Raleigh, NC
Tracey Fodor & Henry Smith, Farmville, NC
Anne Boone & Billy Urquhart, Speed, NC
Tracey & David Weaver, Winston-Salem, NC
Ashley & John White, Raleigh, NC
Sissy & Jeff Whittington, Winston-Salem, NC
Liza & Joel Williams, Raleigh, NC
Martha & Billy Williams, Greenville, NC
Beth & Julian Williamson, Raleigh, NC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kara Leinfelder Meyer, Raleigh, NC
Marty & Tommy Mitchell, New York, NY
LoriAnn & Ben Owen, Seagrove, NC
Sonja & Robin Perkins, Sanford, NC
Caroline Plummer, Silent Auction Chair, Raleigh, NC
Wes & Trent Ragland, Raleigh, NC
Carole Roebuck, Elizabeth City, NC
Edwina Shaw, Raleigh, NC
Ross Spain, Raleigh, NC
Margie & Rocky Springer, Raleigh, NC
Kari & Jerry Stoltz, Raleigh, NC
Christine & Jim Stone, Raleigh, NC
Jean Olive & Allston Stubbs, Winston-Salem, NC
Barbara & Gray Styers, Raleigh, NC
Caroline Taylor, Raleigh, NC
Beth & John Thomas, High Point, NC
Karen & Charlie Vaughan, Littleton, NC
Adria & Jim Walker, Raleigh, NC
Lee & Alf Webster, High Point, NC
Jane & Dunlop White, Winston-Salem, NC
Kathy & Bill White, Roanoke Rapids, NC
Flo & Charlie Winston, Raleigh, NC
Marion Winston, Raleigh, NC

 

Rosalie Hanes Horton, Bethania, NC
Pam & George Howard, Raleigh, NC
Stephani & Scott Humrickhouse, Raleigh, NC
Anna & Steve Jones, Durham, NC
Chancy & Keith Kapp, Raleigh, NC
Meredith & Gilliam Kittrell, Raleigh, NC
Molly & Scott Mahoney, Raleigh, NC
Louise & Steve McCoy, Raleigh, NC
Frank Melchior, Raleigh, NC
E.A. & Jeff Neelon, Winston-Salem, NC
Tricia & Stuart Phoenix, Raleigh, NC
Francine & Ralph Roberson, Raleigh, NC
Christie & Rick Roeder, Raleigh, NC
Betsy & Carver Rudolph, Winston-Salem, NC
Kay Schoellhorn, Raleigh, NC
Cece & Peter Scott, Raleigh, NC
Dena & Charlie Silver, Raleigh, NC
Kay & Jim Snow, High Point, NC
Gerri & Fred Spach, Winston-Salem, NC
Margaret Steed, Raleigh, NC
Martha & Speck Underwood, Raleigh, NC
Christine Weason & Doug Tanner, Raleigh, NC
Penn Wood, High Point, NC
Adair & David Woronoff, Pinehurst, NC
Mary Brent & Bob Wright, Raleigh, NC
Kakie & George Yelverton, Raleigh, NC

2019 Dance Only Host Committee

Co-Chairs
Ivy & Roger Black
Nancy & Darren Brewer
Clai & Jimmy Keel

Host Committee
Lydia & Will Anders
Powell Baggett
Sarah & Matt Bales
Lauren & Alex Bean
Parker Bell
Ashleigh & Peyton Black
Shanah & Jamie Black
Adair & Michael Blount
Courtney & Zack Bolen
Mary & Julian Bossong
Amy & Penn Clarke
Christina Coffey
Rhonda & Tom Davis
Sidney & Chris Dozier
Jennifer & Kirk Freeman
Margaret Ann & John Gonella
Sahngmie & Ryan Graven
Mary Catherine & Martin Green
Katherine & Mark Griffith
Meg & Kyle Groves
Sara & Matt Grow

 

Ginny Hager
Nancy & Thorne Harvin
Jayme & Holt Hobgood
Eden & Clark Jenkins
Anna Betts & Winston Kirby
Raines & Warner Kuppin
Elizabeth & Lars Larson
Cason & John Maddison
Shade & David Maret
Laura & Paul McCoy
Molly & Lane Miller
Sarah Swan & Tod O’Dea
Stacey & Brooks Penn
Amanda & Bobby Ramseur
Stacie & Eric Sauls
Gigi & Charlie Smith
Kathryn & Aaron Smith
Miller & Judson Smith
Cristina & Wil Spears
Lillian & Ranse Stokes
Missy & Danny Summerlin
Katelyn & Stephen Taylor
Morgan & Bradley Tew
Lis & Greg Thompson
Rachel & Bill Walker
Caroline & Marshall Wall
Erin & John Webster
Parker & Rob Wright